?

Log in

you don't know the truth!!! @__@

Jul. 29th, 2002

03:44 pm - Chess, anyone?

I just swiped the other Ozma cd from Chop and I am soooo stoked. He said that this new one is on a Pinkerton level, as hard to believe as it may sound.

About to go and get some school supplies. I know, you're so happy and unbelievably excited for me. You're not? Well, you should be, damnit.

Mmmm... Princess needs to write more in the "Broken Angel" and "Possessed Computers" series. :: sigh ::

Well, ta ta for now.

Current Mood: excited
Current Music: Saves the Day - Freakish

Jul. 28th, 2002

11:20 pm - "Sorry, I don't speak fluent 'bitch.'"

JESUS WHY ME?! I WANT TO GO TO THE WEEZER CONCERT TOO!

They're my frickin favorite band for gods sake and I don't even get to go and SEE um. My poor Rivers... ::sniff:: What'll he do without me? His most devoted fangirl?

ARRRGHHH Lifes not fair.

Oh well. After that bit of angst...

My Wolfwood, Vash, Legato, Gung-ho Guns and Knives shrine are the SHNIZNOZZIEST things you ever did see. Mmmyep.

Still busy converting Big John to Trigun. But maybe my job's already done... he seems to really like it! YAAAAY! :: tries to contain joy and fails, sending jolts of electricity bouncing off wall and ceiling alike ::

Romana and I played Resident Evil III today and had a whole "flame Meryl" session. God she's so lame. She is seriously the lamest, weakest, most pathetic character on Trigun. Her character is as flat as a pancake. (in more ways than one, if you get my meaning) She is Lamer than Lame, Uncool in Every Single Way. (quoth Nerf-Herder).

Maggie is gone, and I miss her. Arrrggghhhhhhhhh.

Well, I might go and write my Wolfie essay on Deadjournal now. Hmm...yep.

Current Mood: pissed off
Current Music: Weezer - Why Bother

Jul. 27th, 2002

04:27 pm - Arrr I'm a Pirate

In the process of making John Allen watch Trigun. I think he might like it... hmmm, sure do hope so.
Went goofing around with Jamie, John Allen and Maggie yesterday. Boy, it was fun. It beat out going with the theater people, I think. But Jamie is so fun to do stuff with, its not really fair to compare him to anyone else.
Saw 2 movies - MIB II, and Austin Powers III. Eh, both were ok. Neither was a great leap and achievement in filmmaking, but they both had a good many laughs in 'em. (although Austin Powers had more misses than MIIB)
It's 4:30 and I'm in my PJ's. I sure as hell don't want to go back to school... just because I don't want to have to read that homonculous of a book... arrrgh. Humus. All of you.
Well, I don't know what to do now. Maybe go and write some essays, maybe start on that Trigun fanfic. Well, so long suckas. All in favor of kitties, say I.

Current Mood: troggy
Current Music: Reel Big Fish - The Set Up

Jul. 25th, 2002

12:05 pm - Veeery closely...

Ropo, Maggz and I stayed up WAY too late last night reading the fruits of the Princess of Pain. THEY ARE SOO GOOD! We watched Trigun all day and read all night. Kyle wanted to read them too, but I strongly advised him not to. They would probably ruin his views of Trigun forever! I had a strange dream last night. It was the first day of school - I came wearing my Weezer beanie hat and a skateboard under one arm. And it wasn't GHS... it was supposed to be, I know, but I think it was probably some twisted version of the old Augusta Circle - like all of my school dreams. All I remember was Ms. Osborn's class - it sucked. I was in there with Robert, Richard and Guillarme!! GUILLARME! :: shivers :: Well, I suppose I'll go and write a mini-essay on Wolfwood or Vash now... G'day all.

Current Mood: groggy
Current Music: Eric Clapton - Tears in Heaven (damnit Ropo)

Jul. 24th, 2002

01:52 pm - Craaaazy Bob...

Yesterday was too much fun. Big John (Allen), Kyle, Romana and I went to the zoo to torture Maggie and I think we got her in trouble... Oops! We also met her friend Isaac who is pretty neato... I wish that I could have gotten to whoop his ass in magic, damnit. AH well... We also watched two good movies; the French film Amelie, and The Royal Tenenbaums. Then we made Big John watch Trigun. That's his birthday present to me... to give it a chance. I think that he'd really like it if he were able to get to Diablo (thats where I was REALLY hooked). Today I got my cavities filled. It wasn't that bad, just a little annoying. Now my teeth are numb and when I smile it's lopsided, so I look pretty troggish.

Hmm... Life is pretty good, ya. Trigun is the shiz. The Princess of Pain is my hero. Umm... I guess that's all I have to say on the subject. Love and peace, everyone.

Current Mood: numb
Current Music: Cake - Comfort Eagle

Jul. 22nd, 2002

11:13 am - marf!

Hmm... I said that Wolfwood was next... but I think I lied. Unless Maggie comes down here soon... Then I might do a Wolfwood one next just cause she's here. Hmm...

Nothin much to report. Matt's asleep on the couch and Romana is asleep on my floor. She has bedding, of course. I couldn't get away with letting her have just floor. We watched one of the WORST movies imaginable last night... good ole Independance Day. All I can say is that Fenix and Simon TORE THAT MOVIE UP! Woo buddy. Fenix is fucking hilarious when you watch bad movies, particularly bad science fiction, with him. I wish they were here now, they'd be great fun.

Current Mood: relaxed
Current Music: Ozma - Baseball

Jul. 21st, 2002

07:30 pm - when it rains in December

I am right in the middle of going back through all the episodes of Trigun right now. (Seriously... I just got finished with "Vash the Stampede," perhaps the lamest episode EVER, except for "Little Arcadia" - not that I'm bashing the series, because its my favorite anime, but come on - two back to back episodes of pretty much just Meryl and Milly? :: shivers ::)

I am having trouble deciding which character is my favorite. It is almost a DEAD tie between (you guessed it) Vash, Knives, Wolfwood, and Legato. I find myself leaning towards that crazy bastard Legato one day, and the next day favoring Mr. Daily Cigarette Consumption. I never expected an anime to have such excellent character development. But, as usual, Trigun proved me wrong. Heh heh, now all I need is the manga.

Now, I am trying to figure out the NEXT anime to watch... Arrrgh. Any suggestions from the audience? (heh heh, what am you, crazy? jesus sera no one ever reads these ramblings of yours anyways... and thank god for it. their heads would probably combust and they'd go down in flames...)

Anywhoozle, seeya later alligator.

Current Mood: contemplative
Current Music: Weezer - December

06:10 pm - Alrighty kiddos...

HA! I FINISHED MY MILLIONS KNIVES SHRINE!!!!!

It's so beautiful... ::sniff::

So I haven't done this in, oh, say, two or three months? Yeah, what can ya do? Well,the only constructive thing I've done since I last wrote is found the band Ozma. They are so awesome - they sound like early Weezer! I mean, JUST like them! I think I'm in love all over again.

Rivers shaved his beard off. Yeah... He looks SO much better without the facial hair. It just doesn't suit him, ya know?

Well, I'm gonna go start on my Wolfwood shrine, methinks. Wow, I'm pretty damn sad. Yup.

au revoir

Current Mood: excited
Current Music: The Presidents of the United States of America - Dune Buggy

Apr. 26th, 2002

10:39 am - hmm

Aww shit.

Jan. 4th, 2002

11:21 pm - muahaha


My Spirit Animal is the Wolf!


Cycle of Power: Year Round - Full Moons - Twilight


Aspects: Guardianship, Loyalty, Leadership, Ritual and Spirit.


Click here
to discover your spirit animal!



This test made by Celtic_Shamanes

Current Mood: lazy
Current Music: dunno

Navigate: (Previous 10 Entries | Next 10 Entries)